Telugu Colors
spacer Home spacer Tollywood spacer Movies spacer Paper Cuttimgs spacer Reel Buzz! spacer Gallery spacer Reviews
 
 
Tollywood » Actress » Ayesha Takia
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Click on the date to view your Favourite actor/actress news cuttings from various news papers / Magazines.
 
Ayesha TakiaClick Here to View Ayesha Takia Paper Clippings
Ayesha Takia
Ayesha Takia

Date of Birth: 10 April 1986

Place of Birth: Bombay, Maharashtra, India

Alternative Names: Aisha Takia

Profession: Model and Actress

Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations

Website : www.ayesha-takia.net  

(Telugu: ఐష  టాకియా) started her career with the "I am a Complan Girl!" advertising campaign and she also appeared in a music video, Falguni Pathak's Meri Chunarii Udd Udd Jaye, when she was fifteen. She then appeared in the video, Shake It Daddy when she was sixteen, which brought her to the attention of the movie industry, and a few film offers followed. She signed a contract for Socha Na Tha. However, there were delays in making Socha Na Tha so the movie Taarzan released first and was therefore her "debut" film. She won the Filmfare Best Debut Award in 2004 for her performance in Taarzan: The Wonder Car. She earned critical acclaim for her performance in Nagesh Kukunoor's Dor. She also appeared in one Telugu film named Super with Tollywood star Akkineni Nagarjuna.
Ayesha's latest release was Wanted costarring Salman Khan emerged as the one of the biggest blockbusters of 2009.

Movies

     Paatshala [starring Shahid Kapur and Ayesha Takia]  [forthcoming] [2009]
      
    De Taali [as Amrita][starring Ritesh Deshmukh, Aftaab Shivdasani]
      [2008]
     
    Sunday [2008]
      
   
    No Smoking[as Anjali/Annie][2007]
       
   
    Kya Love Story Hai[as Kajal Mehra][2007]
       
   
    Salaam-E-Ishq[as Gia][2007]
       
   
    Dor[as Meera][2006]
       
   
    Yun Hota To Kya Hota[as Khushboo Modi][2006]
      
   
    Shaadi Se Pehle[as Rani Bhalla][2006]
      
   
    Home Delivery[2005]
      
   
    Shaadi No. 1[as Bhavana][2005]
      
   
    Super[as Dr. Sri Vidya][2005]
      
   
    Socha Na Tha[as Aditi][2005]
      
  
     Dil Maange More[as Shagun][2004]
      
  
     Taarzan[as Priya Rakesh Kapoor][2004]


» Nisha Agarwal » Deepika » Sandeepthi » Bhumika Chawla
» Pranitha » Sonia Deepti » aksha » Laxmi Prasanna Manchu
» Vega Tamotia » Vega » Lekha Washington » Shruti Hassan
» Sakshi Gulati » Radhika Apte » Shubra Aiyappa » Sana Khan
» Aamani » Aarti Agarwal » Abhinaya Sri » Aditi Agarwal
» Amrta rao » Ayesha Takia » Amala » Amisha patel
» Amrita Rao » Anita » Anjali Devi » Amruta Patki
» Ankita » Anu Agarwal » Anu Mehta » Anushka
» Asha Saini » Ashima Bhalla » Ashwini Nachapa » Asin
» Astha Singhal » Aishwarya » Annapurna » Archana
» Archana Gupta » B Saroja » Bhagyasri » Bhanumathi
» Bhanupriya » Celina Jaitley » Chandini » Swathy
» Deepti Bhatnagar » Devayani » Devika » Disco Shanthi
» divya bharti » Farzana » Gajala » Geeta
» Geetanjali » Girija » Gopika » Gowri Munjal
» Gowthami » Gracey Singh » Gurlin Chopra » Gayatri
» Gayatri Rao » Gauri Pandit » Hansika » Hemalatha
» Hema » Heera » Indraja » Isha Gopikkar
» Ileana D'Cruz » Jamuna » Janaki » Jayalalitha
» Jayapradha » Jeevitha » Juhi Chawla » Jyothika
» Jyothi » K R Vijaya » Kajol » Kalyani
» Kamilini Mukherji » Kamna Jethmalani » Kanchana » Kanchanamala
» Katrina Kaif » Kavitha » Keerthi Chawla » Keerthi Reddy
» Kushboo » Kiran Rathode » Krishna Kumari » Kajal Agarwal
» Kousha » Kovai Sarala » Karthika » Kim Sharma
» Kangana Ranaut » Lakshmirajyam » Lakshmi Roy » Laila
» Laya » Bindhu Madhavi » Madhu Sharma » madhubala
» Maheshwari » Malavika » Malasri » Mahima
» Mamata Mohandas » Mandhakini » Meera Chopra » Manya
» Manihsa Koirala » manjula » Meena » Meera Jasmine
» Meghna Naidu » Mohini » Monika Bedi » Mun Mun Sen
» Mounika » Mumaith Khan » Madhavi Latha » Madhurima
» Namrata » Namitha » Nagma » Nayantara
» Navneeth Kaur » Neetu Chandra » Neha Dhupia » Nikita
» Neha Julka » Ooha » Parvati Melton » Prabha
» Pratyusha » Preity Zinta » Prema » Priya Gil
» Priyamani » Priyaraman » Poonam Bajwa » Preeti Amin
» Raasi » Rachana » Radha » Radhika
» Rajasri » Rakshita » Rama prabha » Rambha
» Ramya Krishna » Ranjitha » Rati » Ravali
» Raveena Tandon » Reema Sen » Rekha » Renu Desai
» Richa » Rimmi Sen » Roja » Sadha
» Sakshi Sivanand » Sangeetha » Sanghavi » Savithri
» Santha Kumari » Seetha » Shalini » Shamitha Shetty
» Sharadha » Shilpa Shetty » Shriya » Shobana
» Silk smitha » Simran » Sindhu Tolani » Sneha
» Sneha Ullal » Sonali Bindre » Sonali Joshi » Sonia Agarwal
» Sridevi » Sridevi Vijaykumar » Suhasini » Sumalatha
» Suryakantham » Sushmita Sen » Sweta Basu Prasad » Tanu Rai
» Tanushree Dutta » Twinkle Khanna » Tamanna » Vedhicka
» Vijaya Nirmala » Vijayashanthi » Neelam Gouhrani » Sheela
» Vahida » BhanuSri Mehara » Trisha » Charmy Kaur
» Bhavana » Saranya Mohan » Samantha » Jayasudha
» Shraddha Arya » Deeksha Seth » Shraddha Das » Poonam Kaur
» Richa Gangopadhyay » Manjari Phadnis » Sameera Reddy » Vimala Raman
» Priya Anand » Gadde Sindhura » Shria Dhanwanthari » Nikesha Patel
» Soundarya » Shazahn Padamsee » Singher MM Srilekha » Haripriya
» Nitya Menon » Shambhavi » Tabu » Poorna
» Swathi Reddy (colors Swathi) » Tapasee Pannu » Madhumita » Yami Gautam
 
spacer
   
 

spacer
spacer
© 2009 - 2019 Telugu Colours.
E-Mail : info@telugucolors.com | About Us | Terms & Conditons | Privacy | Contact Us | Feedback | WebERP4 | CloudERP4
spacer
Get connected with us : Follow Us On Twitter Facebook
Powered by Website Design, Development, Maintenance & Powered by BitraNet Pvt. Ltd.,