Telugu Colors
spacer Home spacer Tollywood spacer Movies spacer Paper Cuttings spacer Reel Buzz! spacer Gallery spacer
 
 
 
 
spacer
Reel Buzz!
News
spacer
» Amit Shah addresses office-bearers ahead of National Executive meet
spacer
» Visakhapatnam 800 villagers hit by food poisoning
spacer
» Many Indians jailed in foreign countries
spacer
» Indigo, Spicejet aircraft come face-to-face on runway at Delhi airport
spacer
» Hyderabad man commits suicide after murdering wife, two kids
spacer
» Telangana: 3 kids go missing from orphanage
spacer
» People settled in Hyderbad belong to Telangana: KT Rama Rao
spacer
» At least 29 dead, 70 hurt in Mexico fireworks market blast
spacer
» Repairs for temple of Goddess Vakula,the mother of Lord Venkateswara
spacer
Read More
Reviews
Movie of the week: Katamarayudu Movie Review
Katamarayudu Movie ReviewPlot :
In a Rayalaseema village, Katamarayudu (Pawan Kalyan) is a sort of good leader to the villagers and he uses violence to settle disputes. 

He hates of idea of marriage and remains bachelor, while his four brothers have girlfriends. They hatch a plan to make his brother fall in love with Avanthi (Shruti Haasan). He indeed falls for her beauty. 
Read More
Spacer
Tollywood
Profile of the Day : Sharath Kumar
spacer
Sharath Kumar Name: Sarath Kumar
Sex: Male
Date of Birth: 29 Mar 1954
Place of Birth: New Delhi

ABOUT SARATH KUMAR:
Birth Name: Sarathkumar Ramanathan

Sarath Kumar Tamil is an Indian film actor and politician and the current president of South Indi...
spacer
Read More
Gallery
Recently Updated
spacer
  • Nenorakam Movie Working Stills | Posters | Wallpapers
  • Katamarayudu Movie Working Stills | Posters | Wallpapers
  • Guru Movie Working Stills | Posters | Wallpapers
  • Abhinetri Movie Working Stills | Posters | Wallpapers
  • bullet rani Movie Working Stills | Posters | Wallpapers
  • Rudramadevi Movie Working Stills | Posters | Wallpapers
  • Nani Latest Movie Ala Modalaindi Releasing Today
  • Wallposter Movie Wallpapers
  • Cine MAA Awards 2012
  • N Asian Flagship Store Launch
  • Happy Sankranthi To All
  • Rare Pic of Telugu Acotor
  • Gautam Namrata Shirodkar
  • Wish U Happy Birthday to Ramu
  • Happy Birthday Surender Reddy
View More
Latest News
spacer
» SC convicts Sasikala in DA case, sentences her to 4 years in prison
spacer
» Is this why MS Dhoni decided to step down as India ODI and T20 captain
spacer
» Goa: Jet Airways flight skids off runway; 15 passengers injured
spacer
» R Ashwin turns father for 2nd time, wife Prithi announces it wittily
spacer
» PM must quit; SC-monitored panel should probe allegations: Kejriwal
spacer
» Karuna recovering, to be discharged after antibiotics course is over: hospital
spacer
» R Ashwin, Ravindra Jadeja grab top 2 spots in ICC Test bowlers’ rankings
spacer
» After RBI order, banks refuse deposits over Rs 5000 despite explanation
spacer
» Ind vs Eng, 5th Test: India thump England to complete 4-0 series win
spacer
View More
Up Coming
» Sukumar Upcoming Movie News
spacer
» Sneha Prasanna Upcoming Movie News In Ta...
spacer
» Sachin Joshi Veedevadu Movie Teaser Rele...
spacer
» Telugu New Movie Stranger Latest News
spacer
» Telugu New Movie Soda Goli Soda Latest N...
spacer
» Jr NTR To Play Dual Role In Bobby Film
spacer
» Deepika Padukone Padmavati Movie Release...
spacer
» Baahubali 2 The Conclusion Pre Release F...
spacer
» Kannuloni Roopame Movie Release On April
spacer
View More
Spacer
Advertisement
Directory Submission Service
Zoom in
paper Clippings
Videos
» Trailers
spacer
» Funny
spacer
» News
spacer
» Other Videos
News Videos
» Rajini Kanth help to japan tsunami vict...
spacer
» Wikileaks Founder exclusive interview to...
spacer
» KCR Meets Sonia Gandhi (TRS Will merge w...
spacer
» Bipasa basu topless commercial
spacer
» Aishwarya backs from adult scenes - wat...
spacer
» Gulam Nabi Azad to Meet AP MP's on Mar 2...
spacer
» Radiation effect in Japan part 2
spacer
» Radiation effect in Japan
spacer
» TSUNAMI JAPAN EXCLUSIVE VIDEO
Poll
Katamarayudu Movie Review ?
spacer
Blockbuster
Hit
Average
  View Results
spacer
 
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
© 2009 - 2017 Telugu Colours.
E-Mail : info@telugucolors.com | About Us | Terms & Conditons | Privacy | Contact | Feedback | WebERP4 | CloudERP4
spacer
Get connected with us : Follow Us On Twitter Facebook
Powered by Website Design, Development, Maintenance & Powered by BitraNet Pvt. Ltd.,